Baseball

Schedule for 2018-19

* Please note that schedule changes may not be reflected on the website.

 

Date               Opponent                           Time

Scrimmages

Feb. 13           Whitmire                                                                  5:00

Feb. 15           Ware Shoals                                                            5:00

Landrum Pre-Season Tournament

Feb. 23           at Greer Middle College                                          3:30

Feb. 25           at Whitmire                                                              5:30

Feb. 26           Greenwood Christian School                                 5:30

Feb. 28           To Be Announced                                                  5:00/7:00

Regular Season

March 4          at Carolina Academy                                             6:00

March 7          St. Joseph Catholic School                                    6:00

March 8          at St. Joseph Catholic School                                6:00

March 11        Carolina Academy                                                   6:00

March 14        Greer Middle College                                              6:00

March 15        at Greer Middle College                                          6:00

March 22        Greenville Tech Charter (DH)                                 4:00

March 25        Dixie                                                                       6:00                     

March 28        at Christ Church Episcopal School                        7:00

March 29        Christ Church Episcopal School                            6:00

April 1             at Southside High School                                      6:00

April 5             Landrum                                                                6:00

April 6             at Landrum                                                            1:00 

April 8th           at Dixie                                                                   6:00

April 10           at Southside Christian School                                6:00

April 11           Southside Christian School                                    6:00

April 16           at Blacksburg                                                         6:00

April 17           Blacksburg                                                             6:00


 

Roster

1

Cameron Szymanski

12

IF/P

2

Cameron Langston

10

C

4

Max Hunt

12

IF/P

5

Ryan Owens

11

OF

6

Carson Paris

11

OF

7

Tyler Martin

11

IF/P

8

Andrew Frazier

11

IF/P

9

Hayden Garbett

11

IF/P

10

Grayson Shirley

9

Utility

11

Cody Vogel

10

IF/OF/P

12

Danny Robinson

11

OF/1B

14

Connor Beaule

11

OF/P

15

Matson Montilla

11

OF/P

17

Alex Ross

11

OF

20

Evan Smith

12

P

26

Jackson Shirley

12

CF/P